Quebec Major Junior Hockey League

 

Daily Schedule and Scores

Final 1 2 3 T PP S
Hal:C. Critchlow (00:27 2nd), R. Falkenham (03:18 2nd), A. Côté (07:24 2nd), M. Frk (12:42 2nd), A. Grenier (15:16 2nd), R. Falkenham (16:28 2nd)
Bat:L. Kabambi (02:24 3rd), O. Houle (04:52 3rd), S. Trudeau (13:49 3rd), Z. O'Brien (16:53 3rd), Z. O'Brien (18:55 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Centre régional K.C. Irving
Halifax, Mooseheads Halifax Radio Broadcast Web Cast 0 6 0 6 1/3 27
Acadie-Bathurst, Titan Acadie-Bathurst Radio Broadcast Web Cast 0 0 5 5 0/1 28
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
Rim:F. Beauvillier (02:15 1st), J. Mathieu (09:17 1st), P. Straka (09:27 1st), J. Mathieu (11:51 1st), J. Lavoie (13:38 1st), J. Mathieu (16:19 1st), P. Straka (16:31 1st), J. Lavoie (19:43 1st), A. Mallet (10:40 2nd), J. Culek (15:07 2nd)
Cap:A. Lavoie (05:17 3rd), M. Clarke (05:30 3rd), A. Lavoie (13:13 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Centre 200
Rimouski, Océanic Rimouski Radio Broadcast Web Cast 8 2 0 10 3/7 45
Cape Breton, Screaming Eagles Cape Breton Radio Broadcast Web Cast 0 0 3 3 0/0 16
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
Que:M. Grigorenko (10:45 1st), G. Desjardins (11:19 1st), M. Carrier (03:19 2nd), A. Duclair (10:39 2nd), L. Shaw (12:02 3rd), A. Comtois (13:43 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Charlottetown Civic Centre
Québec, Remparts Quebec Radio Broadcast Web Cast 2 2 2 6 3/4 28
P.E.I., Rocket P.E.I. Radio Broadcast Web Cast 0 0 0 0 0/5 27
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
Gat:E. Poirier (04:02 3rd)
BaC:S. Guimond (14:10 1st), J. Lepage (12:31 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Centre Henry-Leonard
Gatineau, Olympiques Gatineau Radio Broadcast Web Cast 0 0 1 1 0/3 31
Baie-Comeau, Drakkar Baie-Comeau Web Cast 1 0 1 2 0/1 28
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
VdO:B. Casavant (12:53 3rd), A. Mantha (16:54 3rd)
BLB:C. Paquette (10:56 1st), S. Aquin (18:15 1st), J. Laflamme (06:58 2nd), R. Pouliot (12:15 2nd), C. Paquette (19:18 2nd), X. Ouellet (13:44 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Centre d'excellence Sports Rousseau
Val-d'Or, Foreurs Val-d'Or Radio Broadcast Web Cast 0 0 2 2 1/6 23
Blainville-Boisbriand, Armada Blainville-Boisbriand Web Cast 2 3 1 6 2/11 36

  * Adjustment to Schedule



 

Schedule & Results

November 26 / 2014

 
SHE
VS
CAP
 
 
DRU
VS
ROU
 

November 27 / 2014

 
SNB
VS
CHA
06:00 PM ET
 
 
BLB
VS
BAT
06:30 PM ET
 
 
 
HAL
VS
SHA
 
 
DRU
VS
VDO
 

November 28 / 2014

 
SHE
VS
CHA
 
 
CAP
VS
MON
 
 
BLB
VS
SNB
06:30 PM ET
 
 
QUE
VS
GAT
07:00 PM ET
 
 
CHI
VS
RIM
 
 
BAC
VS
SHA
07:30 PM ET
 

November 29 / 2014

 
VIC
VS
VDO
04:00 PM ET
 
 
SHA
VS
GAT
04:00 PM ET
 
 
SHE
VS
BAT
 
 
BAC
VS
DRU
 
 
HAL
VS
ROU
07:00 PM ET
 
 

Fan Zone

Get The QMJHL Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the QMJHL