MENU

Recipients

LHJMQ-Ghyslain BergeronDSC_3200 Alexandre Alain - Trophée Marcel-Robert - LHJMQ-Ghyslain BergeronGBP_3931 (1)
Matthew Welsh Alexandre Alain
Charlottetown, Islanders Blainville-Boisbriand, Armada
2018-2019 2017-2018

 

Past recipients

  • 1980-1981 : François Lecomte, Montreal Junior
  • 1981-1982 : Jacques Sylvestre, Granby Bisons
  • 1982-1983 : Claude Gosselin, Quebec Remparts
  • 1983-1984 : Gilbert Paiement, Chicoutimi Saguenéens
  • 1984-1985 : Claude Gosselin, Quebec Remparts
  • 1985-1986 : Bernard Morin, Voisins de Laval
  • 1986-1987 : Patrice Tremblay, Chicoutimi Saguenéens
  • 1987-1988 : Stéphane Beauregard, Saint-Jean Castors
  • 1988-1989 : Daniel Lacroix, Granby Bisons
  • 1989-1990 : Yanic Perreault, Trois-Rivières Draveurs
  • 1990-1991 : Benoît Larose, Laval Titan
  • 1991-1992 : Simon Toupin, Beauport Harfangs
  • 1992-1993 : Jocelyn Thibault, Sherbrooke Faucons
  • 1993-1994 : Patrick Boileau, Laval French College Titan
  • 1994-1995 : Daniel Brière, Drummondville Voltigeurs
  • 1995-1996 : Marc Denis, Chicoutimi Saguenéens
  • 1996-1997 : Luc Vaillancourt, Beauport Harfangs
  • 1997-1998 : Michel Tremblay, Shawinigan Cataractes
  • 1998-1999 : Christian Robichaud, Victoriaville Tigres
  • 1999-2000 : Yanick Lehoux, Baie-Comeau Drakkar
  • 2000-2001 : Jean-Philippe Brière, Rimouski Océanic
  • 2001-2002 : Olivier Michaud, Shawinigan Cataractes
  • 2002-2003 : Éric l’Italien, Rouyn-Noranda Huskies
  • 2003-2004 : Nicolas Laplante, Acadie-Bathurst Titan
  • 2004-2005 : Guillaume Demers, Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
  • 2005-2006 : Pierre-Marc Guilbault, Shawinigan Cataractes
  • 2006-2007 : Alexandre Picard-Hooper, Baie-Comeau Drakkar
  • 2007-2008 : Robert Slaney, Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
  • 2008-2009 : Payton Liske, Saint-Jean Sea Dogs
  • 2009-2010 : Dominic Jalbert, Chicoutimi Saguenéens
  • 2010-2011 : Nicolas Therrien, Chicoutimi Saguenéens
  • 2011-2012 : Jonathan Brunelle, Cape Breton Screaming Eagles
  • 2012-2013 : Charles-David Beaudoin, Drummondville Voltigeurs
  • 2013-2014 : Jérémy Grégoire, Baie-Comeau Drakkar
  • 2014-2015 : Jérémy Grégoire, Baie-Comeau Drakkar
  • 2015-2016 : Alexis d’Aoust, Shawinigan Cataractes
  • 2016-2017 : Antoine Samuel, Baie-Comeau Drakkar
  • 2017-2018 : Alexandre Alain, Blainville-Boisbriand Armada
  • 2018-2019 : Matthew Welsh, Charlottetown Islanders