Quebec Major Junior Hockey League

 

QMJHL

RankTELUS Maritimes DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Halifax, Mooseheads1716100320.94190362-0-0-09-1-0-0277
2PEI, Rocket6240040.33314230-2-1-02-3-1-076
3Moncton, Wildcats5140020.20010150-1-2-01-2-2-075
4Acadie-Bathurst, Titan5140020.20013220-2-0-01-4-0-073
5Saint John, Sea Dogs4040000.0004250-4-0-00-4-0-060
RankTELUS East DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Baie-Comeau, Drakkar1913600260.68467440-2-0-04-6-0-0403
2Québec, Remparts115600100.45535400-2-1-05-4-1-0153
3Victoriaville, Tigres9450080.44421260-4-0-04-4-1-0155
4Chicoutimi, Saguenéens6240040.33316231-0-1-02-3-1-099
5Rimouski, Océanic6240040.33313200-1-0-02-4-0-092
RankTELUS West DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Blainville-Boisbriand, Armada1510500200.66754320-1-1-06-3-1-0248
2Rouyn-Noranda, Huskies148600160.57163530-2-2-05-3-2-0216
3Val-d'Or, Foreurs10460080.40029360-4-0-04-4-2-0150
4Gatineau, Olympiques10460080.40025340-4-0-04-6-0-0161
5Drummondville, Voltigeurs5140020.20018230-1-1-01-3-1-093
6Sherbrooke, Phoenix4040000.0007270-4-0-00-4-0-076
 
x = Clinched Playoff Position
y = Clinched Division
z = Regular Season Champion
 

Schedule & Results

October 01 / 2014

 
CHA
VS
SNB
06:00 PM ET
 
 
SHE
VS
QUE
 
 
BLB
VS
GAT
07:30 PM ET
 

October 02 / 2014

 
ROU
VS
HAL
06:00 PM ET
 

October 03 / 2014

 
SNB
VS
CAP
 
 
VDO
VS
CHA
06:00 PM ET
 
 
 
ROU
VS
MON
06:00 PM ET
 
 
BAT
VS
DRU
 
 
CHI
VS
GAT
 
 
RIM
VS
SHA
 
 
BAC
VS
VIC
07:30 PM ET
 

October 04 / 2014

 
RIM
VS
BLB
 
 
BAT
VS
SHE
 
 
SNB
VS
CAP
 
 
ROU
VS
CHA
06:00 PM ET
 
 
 
VDO
VS
MON
06:00 PM ET
 
 
BAC
VS
DRU
 
 

Fan Zone

Get The QMJHL Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the QMJHL