Quebec Major Junior Hockey League

 

QMJHL

RankWest DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Blainville-Boisbriand, Armada33181014410.621107901-0-0-15-3-0-2484
2Rouyn-Noranda, Huskies34171520360.5291231142-0-0-05-5-0-0465
3Sherbrooke, Phoenix32171302360.5621131140-1-0-03-6-0-1451
4Drummondville, Voltigeurs34161602340.500991110-2-0-06-4-0-0621
5Gatineau, Olympiques35151604340.4861151311-0-0-04-6-0-0403
6Val-d'Or, Foreurs35141623330.4711311540-1-0-05-4-1-0484
RankMaritimes DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Saint John, Sea Dogs3320814450.682119990-2-0-05-3-1-1634
2Moncton, Wildcats33211002440.6671351116-0-0-16-2-0-2530
3Halifax, Mooseheads34171421370.5441131253-0-0-08-2-0-0579
4Charlottetown, Islanders35161711340.4861071321-0-0-04-6-0-0669
5Cape Breton, Screaming Eagles32111623270.4221211281-0-0-04-5-0-1473
6Acadie-Bathurst, Titan3692241230.319971410-3-3-01-6-3-0517
RankEast DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Rimouski, Océanic3423911480.7061421100-1-0-07-3-0-0646
2Québec, Remparts34201211420.6181301190-3-0-14-4-1-1613
3Baie-Comeau, Drakkar34191131420.6181181150-1-0-04-5-1-0668
4Victoriaville, Tigres34181213400.5881301121-0-0-06-3-1-0553
5Shawinigan, Cataractes34181411380.5591291122-0-0-06-4-0-0545
6Chicoutimi, Saguenéens32151520320.5001061176-0-0-07-2-1-0602
 
x = Clinched Playoff Position
y = Clinched Division
z = Regular Season Champion
 

Schedule & Results

December 17 / 2014

 
BAT
2
3
HAL
Final OT1
 
 

December 18 / 2014

 
HAL
VS
CHA
06:00 PM ET
 
 
CAP
VS
MON
 
 
BAT
VS
SNB
06:00 PM ET
 
 
SHA
VS
SHE
 
 
DRU
VS
VIC
 
 
CHI
VS
BAC
Postponed
 
 
BLB
VS
GAT
07:30 PM ET
 
 
QUE
VS
RIM
 
 
ROU
VS
VDO
07:30 PM ET
 
 

December 28 / 2014

 
BAT
VS
CHA
02:00 PM ET
 
 
 
SNB
VS
MON
03:00 PM ET
 
 
 
QUE
VS
BAC
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 
SHE
VS
BLB
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 
DRU
VS
GAT
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 
VDO
VS
ROU
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 
RIM
VS
SHA
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 
CHI
VS
VIC
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 

Fan Zone

Get The QMJHL Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the QMJHL