Quebec Major Junior Hockey League

 

QMJHL

RankMaritimes DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Acadie-Bathurst, Titan4210150.62519161-0-0-12-1-0-183
2Halifax, Mooseheads4210150.62510101-0-0-12-1-0-171
3Saint John, Sea Dogs4210150.6251391-0-0-12-1-0-1112
4Charlottetown, Islanders4220040.50017212-0-0-02-2-0-0110
5Moncton, Wildcats4220040.50018170-2-0-02-2-0-060
6Cape Breton, Screaming Eagles2110020.5006101-0-0-01-1-0-029
RankEast DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Baie-Comeau, Drakkar4400081.00021114-0-0-04-0-0-090
2Shawinigan, Cataractes4310060.75022172-0-0-03-1-0-093
3Québec, Remparts5320060.60021172-0-0-03-2-0-0178
4Rimouski, Océanic4130020.25014180-3-0-01-3-0-0145
5Chicoutimi, Saguenéens5140020.20014240-2-0-01-4-0-0104
6Victoriaville, Tigres4030110.12514230-3-0-10-3-0-187
RankWest DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Sherbrooke, Phoenix4310060.75014110-1-0-03-1-0-096
2Rouyn-Noranda, Huskies5320060.60015181-0-0-03-2-0-066
3Val-d'Or, Foreurs5320060.60018142-0-0-03-2-0-080
4Blainville-Boisbriand, Armada4220040.50013130-2-0-02-2-0-078
5Drummondville, Voltigeurs4220040.50014131-0-0-02-2-0-098
6Gatineau, Olympiques4130020.25013140-1-0-01-3-0-094
7- Ottawa, 67's (OHL) -0000000000-0-0-00
 
x = Clinched Playoff Position
y = Clinched Division
z = Regular Season Champion
 

Schedule & Results

August 28 / 2014

 
ROU
VS
VIC
07:00 PM ET
 
 
 
CHI
VS
DRU
07:00 PM ET
 
 
 
VDO
VS
GAT
07:30 PM ET
 
 

August 29 / 2014

 
MON
VS
SHA
06:30 PM ET
 
 
 
BLB
VS
SHE
07:00 PM ET
 
 
 
BAT
VS
RIM
07:30 PM ET
 
 

August 31 / 2014

 
SHA
VS
MON
06:00 PM ET
 
 

September 05 / 2014

 
CHA
VS
SNB
06:30 PM ET
 
 
 
RIM
VS
BAT
06:30 PM ET
 
 
 
SHA
VS
CHI
07:00 PM ET
 
 
 
VIC
VS
QUE
07:00 PM ET
 
 
 
OTT
VS
GAT
07:30 PM ET
 
 
 
SHE
VS
BLB
07:30 PM ET
 
 
 
VDO
VS
ROU
07:30 PM ET
 
 

September 06 / 2014

 
HAL
VS
CAP
06:00 PM ET
 
 
 
SNB
VS
CHA
06:00 PM ET
 
 
 

Fan Zone

Get The QMJHL Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the QMJHL