Quebec Major Junior Hockey League

 

QMJHL

RankEast DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Rimouski, Océanic65100100.83331223-0-0-05-1-0-0133
2Shawinigan, Cataractes74111100.71427170-1-1-04-1-1-1131
3Victoriaville, Tigres7420190.64329240-1-0-04-2-0-1117
4Québec, Remparts7430080.57122272-0-0-04-3-0-0149
5Chicoutimi, Saguenéens7340060.42917242-0-0-03-4-0-0156
6Baie-Comeau, Drakkar6230150.41716230-3-0-12-3-0-1145
RankWest DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Gatineau, Olympiques85102120.75031253-0-0-15-1-0-274
2Sherbrooke, Phoenix75200100.71430230-1-0-05-2-0-089
3Drummondville, Voltigeurs6330060.50022180-2-0-03-3-0-0119
4Rouyn-Noranda, Huskies7340060.42920211-0-0-03-4-0-0108
5Blainville-Boisbriand, Armada7240150.35717230-1-0-02-4-0-1134
6Val-d'Or, Foreurs7250040.28621330-5-0-02-5-0-0110
RankMaritimes DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Saint John, Sea Dogs74102100.71431234-0-0-14-1-0-2160
2Charlottetown, Islanders84211100.62529350-1-0-14-2-1-1154
3Cape Breton, Screaming Eagles7421090.64336291-0-0-04-2-1-0131
4Moncton, Wildcats6420080.66722181-0-0-04-2-0-0110
5Halifax, Mooseheads6231050.41718290-1-0-02-3-1-0120
6Acadie-Bathurst, Titan6150020.16719240-5-0-01-5-0-0105
 
x = Clinched Playoff Position
y = Clinched Division
z = Regular Season Champion
 

Schedule & Results

October 01 / 2014

 
CHA
4
5
SNB
Final SO
 
 
 
SHE
1
4
QUE
Final
 
 
 
BLB
3
5
GAT
Final
 
 

October 02 / 2014

 
ROU
VS
HAL
06:00 PM ET
 

October 03 / 2014

 
SNB
VS
CAP
 
 
VDO
VS
CHA
06:00 PM ET
 
 
 
ROU
VS
MON
06:00 PM ET
 
 
BAT
VS
DRU
 
 
CHI
VS
GAT
 
 
RIM
VS
SHA
 
 
BAC
VS
VIC
07:30 PM ET
 

October 04 / 2014

 
RIM
VS
BLB
 
 
BAT
VS
SHE
 
 
SNB
VS
CAP
 
 
ROU
VS
CHA
06:00 PM ET
 
 
 
VDO
VS
MON
06:00 PM ET
 
 
BAC
VS
DRU
 
 

Fan Zone

Get The QMJHL Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the QMJHL