Quebec Major Junior Hockey League

 

QMJHL

RankMaritimes DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Saint John, Sea Dogs2415513340.70890721-0-1-06-2-1-1475
2Moncton, Wildcats26151001310.596106940-2-0-16-3-0-1429
3Charlottetown, Islanders27131211280.51984960-1-0-05-5-0-0489
4Halifax, Mooseheads26111221250.48177992-0-0-06-3-1-0465
5Cape Breton, Screaming Eagles2681422200.385901010-2-0-01-7-1-1387
6Acadie-Bathurst, Titan2781711180.333761030-2-0-03-6-0-1388
RankEast DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Rimouski, Océanic2718711380.704112881-0-0-06-3-1-0508
2Baie-Comeau, Drakkar2717721370.685101900-1-0-06-2-2-0562
3Québec, Remparts2617900340.654101881-0-0-06-4-0-0475
4Victoriaville, Tigres26131003290.55891820-1-0-04-5-0-1392
5Shawinigan, Cataractes26131111280.53893851-0-0-06-4-0-0400
6Chicoutimi, Saguenéens2591420200.400721001-0-1-04-5-1-0478
RankWest DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Blainville-Boisbriand, Armada2414712310.64675611-0-0-08-1-1-0362
2Rouyn-Noranda, Huskies26141020300.57795814-0-1-05-3-2-0355
3Gatineau, Olympiques27131004300.556941003-0-0-06-3-0-1295
4Sherbrooke, Phoenix2414901290.60488800-2-0-14-5-0-1313
5Drummondville, Voltigeurs25111202240.48075811-0-0-04-6-0-0471
6Val-d'Or, Foreurs27101313240.4441001191-0-0-05-2-1-2365
 
x = Clinched Playoff Position
y = Clinched Division
z = Regular Season Champion
 

Schedule & Results

November 26 / 2014

 
SHE
VS
CAP
 
 
DRU
VS
ROU
 

November 27 / 2014

 
SNB
VS
CHA
06:00 PM ET
 
 
BLB
VS
BAT
06:30 PM ET
 
 
 
HAL
VS
SHA
 
 
DRU
VS
VDO
 

November 28 / 2014

 
SHE
VS
CHA
 
 
CAP
VS
MON
 
 
BLB
VS
SNB
06:30 PM ET
 
 
QUE
VS
GAT
07:00 PM ET
 
 
CHI
VS
RIM
 
 
BAC
VS
SHA
07:30 PM ET
 

November 29 / 2014

 
VIC
VS
VDO
04:00 PM ET
 
 
SHA
VS
GAT
04:00 PM ET
 
 
SHE
VS
BAT
 
 
BAC
VS
DRU
 
 
HAL
VS
ROU
07:00 PM ET
 
 

Fan Zone

Get The QMJHL Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the QMJHL