Quebec Major Junior Hockey League

 

QMJHL

RankMaritimes DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Acadie-Bathurst, Titan5310170.70022182-0-0-13-1-0-1106
2Moncton, Wildcats6330060.50026210-1-0-03-3-0-0120
3Halifax, Mooseheads4210150.62510101-0-0-12-1-0-171
4Saint John, Sea Dogs4210150.6251391-0-0-12-1-0-1112
5Charlottetown, Islanders4220040.50017212-0-0-02-2-0-0110
6Cape Breton, Screaming Eagles2110020.5006101-0-0-01-1-0-029
RankEast DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Baie-Comeau, Drakkar4400081.00021114-0-0-04-0-0-090
2Shawinigan, Cataractes6420080.66726251-0-0-04-2-0-0161
3Québec, Remparts5320060.60021172-0-0-03-2-0-0178
4Rimouski, Océanic5130130.30016210-3-0-11-3-0-1167
5Chicoutimi, Saguenéens6150020.16715310-3-0-01-5-0-0130
6Victoriaville, Tigres5040110.10016270-4-0-10-4-0-199
RankWest DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Sherbrooke, Phoenix5410080.80016121-0-0-04-1-0-0113
2Rouyn-Noranda, Huskies6420080.66719202-0-0-04-2-0-074
3Val-d'Or, Foreurs6320170.58323202-0-0-13-2-0-197
4Drummondville, Voltigeurs5320060.60021142-0-0-03-2-0-0120
5Blainville-Boisbriand, Armada5230040.40014150-3-0-02-3-0-095
6Gatineau, Olympiques5230040.40019191-0-0-02-3-0-0111
7- Ottawa, 67's (OHL) -0000000000-0-0-00
 
x = Clinched Playoff Position
y = Clinched Division
z = Regular Season Champion
 

Schedule & Results

September 05 / 2014

 
CHA
VS
SNB
06:30 PM ET
 
 
 
RIM
VS
BAT
06:30 PM ET
 
 
 
SHA
VS
CHI
07:00 PM ET
 
 
 
VIC
VS
QUE
07:00 PM ET
 
 
 
OTT
VS
GAT
07:30 PM ET
 
 
 
SHE
VS
BLB
07:30 PM ET
 
 
 
VDO
VS
ROU
07:30 PM ET
 
 

September 06 / 2014

 
HAL
VS
CAP
06:00 PM ET
 
 
 
SNB
VS
CHA
06:00 PM ET
 
 
 
GAT
VS
OTT
07:30 PM ET
 
 

September 07 / 2014

 
BAT
VS
MON
01:00 PM ET
 
 
 
DRU
VS
VIC
04:00 PM ET
 
 

September 10 / 2014

 
ROU
VS
VDO
07:30 PM ET
 
 
 

Fan Zone

Get The QMJHL Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the QMJHL