Quebec Major Junior Hockey League

 

QMJHL

RankMaritimes DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Saint John, Sea Dogs1610303230.71968523-0-0-17-2-0-1374
2Moncton, Wildcats169700180.56260571-0-0-05-5-0-0257
3Charlottetown, Islanders178711180.52951612-0-0-04-5-0-1330
4Cape Breton, Screaming Eagles187911160.44470670-2-0-13-6-0-1302
5Halifax, Mooseheads1751011120.35343740-3-0-03-6-0-1302
6Acadie-Bathurst, Titan1751110110.32448660-2-1-03-6-1-0276
RankEast DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Rimouski, Océanic1813401270.75072573-0-0-16-3-0-1330
2Baie-Comeau, Drakkar1711501230.67661531-0-0-08-2-0-0368
3Québec, Remparts1611500220.68858534-0-0-08-2-0-0303
4Victoriaville, Tigres169502200.62559482-0-0-05-4-0-1260
5Shawinigan, Cataractes188811180.50057550-1-0-04-6-0-0296
6Chicoutimi, Saguenéens166910130.40644611-0-0-04-5-1-0285
RankWest DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Sherbrooke, Phoenix1712500240.70672550-1-0-07-3-0-0232
2Gatineau, Olympiques198704200.52669741-0-0-13-5-0-2195
3Rouyn-Noranda, Huskies169700180.56253400-2-0-07-3-0-0227
4Blainville-Boisbriand, Armada168602180.56251466-0-0-16-3-0-1250
5Drummondville, Voltigeurs157602160.53346402-0-0-04-4-0-2286
6Val-d'Or, Foreurs1751101110.32451740-5-0-03-6-0-1231
 
x = Clinched Playoff Position
y = Clinched Division
z = Regular Season Champion
 

Schedule & Results

October 30 / 2014

 
SNB
6
5
CAP
Final
 
 

October 31 / 2014

 
CHA
VS
MON
06:30 PM ET
 
 
SHA
VS
QUE
07:00 PM ET
 
 
 
CHI
VS
BAC
07:30 PM ET
 
 
BAT
VS
ROU
07:30 PM ET
 
 

November 01 / 2014

 
SHE
VS
BAC
 
 
RIM
VS
SHA
 
 
BAT
VS
VDO
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 
MON
VS
HAL
 
 
CAP
VS
SNB
 
 
VIC
VS
DRU
 
 
BLB
VS
QUE
07:00 PM ET
 
 
 
GAT
VS
ROU
07:00 PM ET
 

November 02 / 2014

 
HAL
VS
CHA
03:00 PM ET
 
 
DRU
VS
BLB
 
 
SHE
VS
CHI
 
 

Fan Zone

Get The QMJHL Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the QMJHL