Quebec Major Junior Hockey League

 

QMJHL

RankEast DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Baie-Comeau, Drakkar2200041.000832-0-0-02-0-0-046
2Rimouski, Océanic2200041.0001582-0-0-02-0-0-039
3Shawinigan, Cataractes2100130.7501051-0-0-11-0-0-150
4Chicoutimi, Saguenéens2110020.500381-0-0-01-1-0-058
5Victoriaville, Tigres2010110.2509110-1-0-10-1-0-129
6Québec, Remparts2020000.0004150-2-0-00-2-0-053
RankWest DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Drummondville, Voltigeurs2200041.000822-0-0-02-0-0-031
2Sherbrooke, Phoenix2200041.0001152-0-0-02-0-0-031
3Val-d'Or, Foreurs3210040.667880-1-0-02-1-0-040
4Gatineau, Olympiques2100130.750651-0-0-11-0-0-112
5Blainville-Boisbriand, Armada2010110.250160-1-0-10-1-0-156
6Rouyn-Noranda, Huskies3030000.0005120-3-0-00-3-0-031
RankMaritimes DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Cape Breton, Screaming Eagles2200041.0001172-0-0-02-0-0-044
2Charlottetown, Islanders2101030.750881-0-1-01-0-1-026
3Acadie-Bathurst, Titan2110020.500860-1-0-01-1-0-012
4Halifax, Mooseheads2110020.500791-0-0-01-1-0-027
5Moncton, Wildcats2110020.500881-0-0-01-1-0-043
6Saint John, Sea Dogs2010110.250480-1-0-10-1-0-137
 
x = Clinched Playoff Position
y = Clinched Division
z = Regular Season Champion
 

Schedule & Results

September 19 / 2014

 
CHA
VS
CAP
06:00 PM ET
 
 
MON
VS
HAL
 
 
BAT
VS
SNB
06:30 PM ET
 
 
BAC
VS
QUE
07:00 PM ET
 
 
 
GAT
VS
BLB
07:30 PM ET
 
 
SHE
VS
ROU
 
 
DRU
VS
SHA
 
 
CHI
VS
VIC
 

September 20 / 2014

 
SHE
VS
VDO
 
 
QUE
VS
CHI
04:00 PM ET
 
 
CHA
VS
CAP
06:00 PM ET
 
 
SNB
VS
HAL
 
 
RIM
VS
ROU
 

September 21 / 2014

 
MON
VS
BAT
02:00 PM ET
 
 
 
DRU
VS
BAC
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 
SHA
VS
BLB
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 
RIM
VS
VDO
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 
GAT
VS
VIC
04:00 PM ET
 
 
 

Fan Zone

Get The QMJHL Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the QMJHL