Quebec Major Junior Hockey League

 

QMJHL

RankEast DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Rimouski, Océanic1712401250.73564552-0-0-16-3-0-1318
2Baie-Comeau, Drakkar1510401210.70055446-0-0-08-2-0-0297
3Québec, Remparts149500180.64351482-0-0-07-3-0-0260
4Victoriaville, Tigres137402160.61545422-0-0-06-3-0-1203
5Shawinigan, Cataractes167711160.50048461-0-0-03-7-0-0263
6Chicoutimi, Saguenéens155910110.36739600-2-0-04-5-1-0271
RankWest DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Sherbrooke, Phoenix1612400240.75068495-0-0-07-3-0-0214
2Rouyn-Noranda, Huskies169700180.56253400-2-0-07-3-0-0227
3Gatineau, Olympiques177703170.50060660-4-0-03-6-0-1173
4Blainville-Boisbriand, Armada157602160.53349455-0-0-16-3-0-1234
5Drummondville, Voltigeurs146602140.50041371-0-0-03-5-0-2258
6Val-d'Or, Foreurs1651001110.34449660-4-0-03-6-0-1225
RankMaritimes DivisionGPWLOTLSLPTSPCTGFGASTKP10PIM
1Saint John, Sea Dogs138302180.69254421-0-0-07-2-0-1299
2Moncton, Wildcats148600160.57151470-2-0-05-5-0-0210
3Cape Breton, Screaming Eagles167711160.50064591-0-0-14-5-0-1270
4Charlottetown, Islanders146611140.50042550-1-0-04-5-0-1262
5Halifax, Mooseheads145711120.42941591-0-0-04-5-0-1241
6Acadie-Bathurst, Titan155910110.36744581-0-1-04-5-1-0243
 
x = Clinched Playoff Position
y = Clinched Division
z = Regular Season Champion
 

Schedule & Results

October 24 / 2014

 
QUE
5
4
BAT
Final OT1
 
 
 
MON
5
6
SHE
Final
 
 
 
VDO
3
5
BLB
Final
 
 
 
DRU
4
1
CHI
Final
 
 
 
HAL
9
6
GAT
Final
 
 
 
ROU
2
4
RIM
Final
 
 

October 25 / 2014

 
HAL
VS
BLB
04:00 PM ET
 
 
GAT
VS
SHA
04:00 PM ET
 
 
VIC
VS
CHI
 
 
BAC
VS
SNB
06:00 PM ET
 
 
QUE
VS
CHA
06:30 PM ET
 
 
 

October 26 / 2014

 
BAC
VS
BAT
02:00 PM ET
 
 
 
CAP
VS
CHA
02:00 PM ET
 
 
QUE
VS
SNB
 
 
SHE
VS
GAT
 
 
VDO
VS
RIM
 
 
MON
VS
SHA
 
 

Fan Zone

Get The QMJHL Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the QMJHL